Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModeS-Ergo 205 (ERG 205)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*400 / 16450 / 18400 / 16 450 / 18
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**420 / 16420 / 16420 / 16420 / 16
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)6 / 146 / 146 / 206 / 20
Backrest height (mm)380380380380
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)220220220220
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
300300300300
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)470470460460
Footrest to seat distance (mm)310 ~ 435310 ~ 435310 ~ 435310 ~ 435
Effective seat width (mm)400450400450
Effective seat depth (mm)420420420420
Seat plane angle (X°)6655
Backrest angle (X°)10101010
Seat to backrest angle (X°)94949595
Leg to seat angle (X°)107107107107
Overall length with legrest (mm)920 ~ 960920 ~ 960920 ~ 960920 ~ 960
Overall width (mm) 555605565615
Overall height (mm)845845845845
Folded length (mm)770770815815
Folded width (mm)300300310310
Folded height (mm)670670680680
Total mass (kg)10.610.811.411.6
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)10.110.310.911.1
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100100
Minimum turning radius (mm)780780755755
Minimum turning radius without user
(mm)
720720685685
Pivot width (mm)1080108010801080
Static stability downhill (X°)14.514.515.515.5
Static stability uphill (X°)12.512.510.510.5
Static stability sideways (X°)12.512.512.512.5
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Horizontal location of axle (mm)35351010
 
Remark :

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical