Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModelKM-1500KM-1510
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*410 / 18460 / 16460 / 18
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**415 / 16415 / 16415 / 16
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)8 / 248 / 248 / 22
Backrest height (mm)380380400
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)225 225 230
Front location of armrest structure (mm)345345340
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)485485480
Footrest to seat distance (mm)295 ~ 415295 ~ 415345 ~ 420
Effective seat width (mm)450500495
Effective seat depth (mm)480480550
Seat plane angle (X°)776
Backrest angle (X°)7712
Seat to backrest angle (X°)909096
Leg to seat angle (X°)10810899
Overall length with legrest (mm)1010 ~ 10601010 ~ 1060985
Overall width (mm)720770685
Overall height (mm)865865880
Folded length (mm)915915745
Folded width (mm)350350315
Folded height (mm)770770765
Total mass (kg)14.114.215.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)13.813.911.8
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100
Minimum turning radius (mm)780780830
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)730730740
Pivot width (mm)118011801165
Static stability downhill (X°)161616
Static stability uphill (X°)161616
Static stability sideways (X°)181818
Handrim diameter (mm)535535490
Horizontal location of axle (mm)0010

Remark :

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5
kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice

Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical