How to prepare your S-Ergo 105

Specification
Product ModelS-Ergo 105 (KM-1500.3)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*400 / 16450 / 18400 / 16450 / 18
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7 / 147 / 147 / 247 / 24
Backrest height (mm)430430430430
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)230230230230
Front location of armrest structure (mm)330330330330
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)500500500500
Footrest to seat distance (mm)360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435
Effective seat width (mm)415465415465
Effective seat depth (mm)445445445445
Seat plane angle (X°)7777
Backrest angle (X°)13131313
Seat to backrest angle (X°)96969696
Leg to seat angle (X°)98989898
Overall length with legrest (mm)1010101010051005
Overall width (mm)585635590640
Overall height (mm)900900905905
Folded length (mm)910910980980
Folded width (mm)325325335335
Folded height (mm)735735740740
Total mass (kg)12.112.313.814.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)11.511.79.4 (24Q)
13.2 (24F)
9.6 (24Q)
13.4 (24F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)760780780800
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)700720700720
Pivot width (mm)1150115011801180
Static stability downhill (X°)18.518.518.518.5
Static stability uphill (X°)10.010.010.010.0
Static stability sideways (X°)17.517.517.517.5
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A520520
Horizontal location of axle (mm)101000
Manual ver.30
 

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Support

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical