Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModeleFlexx
Nominal seat width (mm)*360 / 15410 / 17460 / 19
Nominal seat depth (mm)**415 / 16440 / 17465 / 18
Front caster / Drive wheel size (in)8 / 148 / 148 / 14
Backrest height (mm)410410410
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)210 ~ 290210 ~ 290210 ~ 290
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
315 ~ 545315 ~ 545 315 ~ 545
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)485485485
Footrest to seat distance (mm)325 ~ 425325 ~ 425325 ~ 425
Effective seat width (mm)405455500
Effective seat depth (mm)560585610
Seat plane angle (X°)777
Backrest angle (X°)6 ~ 266 ~ 266 ~ 26
Seat to backrest angle (X°)90 ~ 11090 ~ 11090 ~ 110
Leg to seat angle (X°)999999
Overall length with legrest (mm)1015 ~ 10651015 ~ 10651015 ~ 1065
Overall width (mm)560615665
Overall height (mm)860860860
Folded length (mm)815865915
Folded width (mm)505505505
Folded height (mm)730730730
Total mass (kg)35.035.035.0
Total mass without batteries (kg)30.930.930.9
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)27.027.027.0
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100
Motor power (W)250250250
Battery capacity (Ah)11.5*1 / 26.1*111.5*1 / 26.1*111.5*1 / 26.1*1
Charger output current (A)555
Drive range (km)***10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
Battery Compartment (L x W x H) (mm)155 x 75155 x 75155 x 75
Maximum speed forward (km)888
Minimum braking distance from max
speed (mm)
250025002500
Obstacle climbing (mm)353535
Ground clearance (mm)100100100
Minimum turning radius (mm)9459751055
Minimum turning radius without user
(mm)
795825905
Reversing width (mm)110512101230
Static stability downhill (X°)151515
Static stability uphill (X°)202020
Static stability sideways (X°)111111
Dynamic stability uphill (X°)666
Ability to climb rated slope (X°)***101010
 
Product ModeleFlexx
Nominal seat width (mm)*360 / 15410 / 17460 / 19
Nominal seat depth (mm)**415 / 16440 / 17465 / 18
Front caster / Drive wheel size (in)8 / 208 / 208 / 20
Backrest height (mm)410410410
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)210 ~ 290210 ~ 290210 ~ 290
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
295 ~ 560295 ~ 560295 ~ 560
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)485485485
Footrest to seat distance (mm)325 ~ 425325 ~ 425325 ~ 425
Effective seat width (mm)390455510
Effective seat depth (mm)545585610
Seat plane angle (X°)777
Backrest angle (X°)6 ~ 266 ~ 266 ~ 26
Seat to backrest angle (X°)90 ~ 11090 ~ 11090 ~ 110
Leg to seat angle (X°)999999
Overall length with legrest (mm)1125 ~ 11751125 ~ 11751125 ~ 1175
Overall width (mm)590645690
Overall height (mm)860860860
Folded length (mm)835895945
Folded width (mm)520520520
Folded height (mm)715715715
Total mass (kg)37.837.837.8
Total mass without batteries (kg)33.733.733.7
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)29.029.029.0
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100
Motor power (W)250250250
Battery capacity (Ah)11.5*1 / 26.1*111.5*1 / 26.1*111.5*1 / 26.1*1
Charger output current (A)555
Drive range (km)***10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
10 (11.5Ah)
20 (26.1Ah)
Battery Compartment (L x W x H) (mm)155 x 75155 x 75155 x 75
Maximum speed forward (km)888
Minimum braking distance from max
speed (mm)
250025002500
Obstacle climbing (mm)353535
Ground clearance (mm)125125125
Minimum turning radius (mm)9859901015
Minimum turning radius without user
(mm)
795840865
Reversing width (mm)133513801405
Static stability downhill (X°)181818
Static stability uphill (X°)181818
Static stability sideways (X°)131313
Dynamic stability uphill (X°)666
Ability to climb rated slope (X°)***101010

Remark :
* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
*** Drive range/ Ability to climb rated slope are estimated based on the following conditions: 20℃~35℃, 100kg occupant, brand new fully charged batteries and driving on the flat road.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Power Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical