Specification
Product ModelS-Ergo 115 (KM-1510.3)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*400 / 16450 / 18500 / 20400 / 16450 / 18500 / 20
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17420/17420/17420/17
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7 / 147 / 147 / 147/247/247/24
Backrest height (mm)430430430430430430
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)220220220220220220
Front location of armrest structure (mm)330330330330330330
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)500500500495495495
Footrest to seat distance (mm)355 ~ 430355 ~ 430355 ~ 430355 ~ 430355 ~ 430355 ~ 430
Effective seat width (mm)415465515415465515
Effective seat depth (mm)440440440440440440
Seat plane angle (X°)666666
Backrest angle (X°)121212121212
Seat to backrest angle (X°)969696969696
Leg to seat angle (X°)959595959595
Overall length with legrest (mm)101010101010100010001000
Overall width (mm)575625675580630680
Overall height (mm)905905905910910910
Folded length (mm)735735735805805805
Folded width (mm)310310310320320320
Folded height (mm)705705705710730750
Total mass (kg)11.912.112.313.613.814.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)8.1 (14Q)
10.3 (14F)
8.3 (14Q)
10.5 (14F)
8.5 (14Q)
10.7 (14F)
8.1 (24Q)
12.0 (24F)
8.4 (24Q)
12.2 (24F)
8.6 (24Q)
12.4 (24F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)740740760760760780
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)700720740700720740
Pivot width (mm)106010601070112011201130
Static stability downhill (X°)17.317.317.317.317.317.3
Static stability uphill (X°)10.810.810.810.810.810.8
Static stability sideways (X°)17.317.317.317.317.317.3
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/AN/A520520520
Horizontal location of axle (mm)101010000
 
Product ModelS-Ergo 115 TL (KM-1510.3TL)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*440 / 18500 / 20440 / 18500 / 20
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**470 / 19470 / 19470 / 19470 / 19
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7 / 147 / 147 / 247 / 24
Backrest height (mm)425425425425
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)230230230230
Front location of armrest structure (mm)370370370370
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)515515515515
Footrest to seat distance (mm)360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435
Effective seat width (mm)480530480530
Effective seat depth (mm)480480480480
Seat plane angle (X°)8899
Backrest angle (X°)14141414
Seat to backrest angle (X°)96969595
Leg to seat angle (X°)95959595
Overall length with legrest (mm)1090109010901090
Overall width (mm)615665640690
Overall height (mm)975975975975
Folded length (mm)820820855855
Folded width (mm)330330315315
Folded height (mm)740780760800
Total mass (kg)13.513.714.815.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)9.3 (14Q)
11.7 (14F)
9.5 (14Q)
11.9 (14F)
9.1 (24Q)
13.0 (24F)
9.3 (24Q)
13.2 (24F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)930945900915
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)775785760770
Pivot width (mm)1250127012801300
Static stability downhill (X°)17.117.117.117.1
Static stability uphill (X°)15.115.115.115.1
Static stability sideways (X°)16.916.916.916.9
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A520520
Horizontal location of axle (mm)10101010
Manual ver.30
 

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical