Specification
Product ModelS-Ergo 125 (KM-1520.3)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*400 / 16450 / 18500 / 20400 / 16450 / 18500 / 20
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17430 / 17
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7 / 147 / 147 / 147 / 247 / 247 / 24
Backrest height (mm)430430430430430430
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)230230230230230230
Front location of armrest structure (mm)330330330330330330
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)500500500495495495
Footrest to seat distance (mm)335 ~ 415335 ~ 415335 ~ 415335 ~ 415335 ~ 415335 ~ 415
Effective seat width (mm)430475525430475525
Effective seat depth (mm)560560560560560560
Seat plane angle (X°)666666
Backrest angle (X°)121212121212
Seat to backrest angle (X°)969696969696
Leg to seat angle (X°)979797979797
Overall length with legrest (mm)101010101010100010001000
Overall width (mm)575625675580630680
Overall height (mm)905905905910910910
Folded length (mm)735735735805805805
Folded width (mm)310310310320320320
Folded height (mm)705705705710730750
Total mass (kg)12.913.113.314.614.815.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)9.1 (14Q)
11.3 (14F)
9.3 (14Q)
11.5 (14F)
9.5 (14Q)
11.7 (14F)
9.1 (24Q)
13.0 (24F)
9.4 (24Q)
13.2 (24F)
9.6 (24Q)
13.4 (24F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)840850860830840850
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)710730750700720740
Pivot width (mm)116011701180116011701180
Static stability downhill (X°)17.317.317.317.317.317.3
Static stability uphill (X°)10.810.810.810.810.810.8
Static stability sideways (X°)17.317.317.317.317.317.3
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/AN/A520520530
Horizontal location of axle (mm)101010000
 
Product ModelS-Ergo 125 TL (KM-1520.3TL)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*440 / 18500 / 20440 / 18500 / 20
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**470 / 19470 / 19470 / 19470 / 19
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7 / 147 / 147 / 247 / 24
Backrest height (mm)425425425425
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)230230230230
Front location of armrest structure (mm)370370370370
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)515515515515
Footrest to seat distance (mm)360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435360 ~ 435
Effective seat width (mm)480530480530
Effective seat depth (mm)480480480480
Seat plane angle (X°)8899
Backrest angle (X°)14141313
Seat to backrest angle (X°)96969494
Leg to seat angle (X°)95959595
Overall length with legrest (mm)1090109010901090
Overall width (mm)630680655705
Overall height (mm)975975975975
Folded length (mm)845845875875
Folded width (mm)350350350350
Folded height (mm)755780775800
Total mass (kg)14.514.815.315.5
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)10.2 (14Q)
12.7 (14F)
10.3 (14Q)
13.0 (14F)
9.7 (24Q)
13.5 (24F)
9.9 (24Q)
13.7 (24F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)940955910920
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)785800760770
Pivot width (mm)1260127012601270
Static stability downhill (X°)17.117.117.117.1
Static stability uphill (X°)15.115.115.115.1
Static stability sideways (X°)16.916.916.916.9
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A520520
Horizontal location of axle (mm)15151515
Manual ver.30
 

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical