Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModelKM-2500KM-2500L
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*420 / 16470 / 18420 / 16470 / 18
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**400 / 16400 / 16400 / 16400 / 16
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)6 / 146 / 146 / 206 / 20
Backrest height (mm)420420420420
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)225225225225
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
280280280280
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)450450450450
Footrest to seat distance (mm)310 ~ 410310 ~ 410310 ~ 410310 ~ 410
Effective seat width (mm) 420470420470
Effective seat depth (mm)415415415415
Seat plane angle (X°)9999
Backrest angle (X°)11111111
Seat to backrest angle (X°)92929292
Leg to seat angle (X°)101101101101
Overall length with legrest (mm)885 ~ 915885 ~ 915900 ~ 930900 ~ 930
Overall width (mm)550600575625
Overall height (mm)855855855855
Folded length (mm)740740790790
Folded width (mm)250250285285
Folded height (mm)680680705705
Total mass (kg)11.211.312.212.3
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)10.710.811.711.8
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100100
Minimum turning radius (mm)700700730730
Minimum turning radius without user
(mm)
640640670670
Pivot width (mm)1280128012801280
Static stability downhill (X°)10101010
Static stability uphill (X°)10101010
Static stability sideways (X°)10101010
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A430430
Horizontal location of axle (mm)30302020
Manual ver.17
 

Remark :

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical