Frame Colors

Specification
Ergo Lite 2
Nominal Seat Width (inch)16181618
Nominal Seat Depth (inch)17171717
Effective Seat Width (mm)400450400450
Effective Seat Depth (mm)430430430430
Front/Rear Wheel (inch)6/146/146/206/20
Seat Surface Height at Front Edge (mm)480480480480
Backrest Height (mm)420420420420
Armrest Height (mm)215215215215
Front Location of Armrest
Structure (mm)
310310310310
Calf Length (mm)360-410360-410360-410360-410
Seat Plane Angle (X°)5555
Seat to Backrest Angle (X°)96969696
Leg to Seat Surface Angle (X°)102102102102
Max. User Weight (kg)100100100100
Total Mass (kg)9.29.310.710.9
Mass of Heaviest Part (kg)8.18.36.7(20Q)
9.7(20F)
6.7(20Q)
9.8(20F)
Overall Length (mm)935935930930
Overall Width (mm)570615595645
Overall Height (mm)900900900900
Folded Length (mm)635635695695
Folded Width (mm)280295280295
Folded Height (mm)700710700710

Remark :
※ The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
※ Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Contact Us

Global Distributor