Optional Accessories

Frame Color

Specification
Product ModelErgo Lite 2 (KM-2512)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*400 / 16450 / 18400 / 16450 / 18
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**420 / 16420 / 16420 / 16420 / 16
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)6 / 146 / 146 / 206 / 20
Backrest height (mm)420420420420
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)215215215215
Front location of armrest structure (mm)310310310310
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)480480480480
Footrest to seat distance (mm)360 ~ 410360 ~ 410360 ~ 410360 ~ 410
Effective seat width (mm)400450400450
Effective seat depth (mm)430430430430
Seat plane angle (X°)5555
Backrest angle (X°)11111111
Seat to backrest angle (X°)96969696
Leg to seat angle (X°)102102102102
Overall length with legrest (mm)935935930930
Overall width (mm)570615595645
Overall height (mm)900900900900
Folded length (mm)635635695695
Folded width (mm)280295280295
Folded height (mm)700710700710
Total mass (kg)9.29.310.710.9
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)8.18.36.7 (20Q)
9.7 (20F)
6.9 (20Q)
9.8 (20F)
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100100
Minimum turning radius (mm)810840820840
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)725750735760
Pivot width (mm)1140116011501180
Static stability downhill (X°)18.118.117.917.9
Static stability uphill (X°)10.810.810.110.1
Static stability sideways (X°)11.911.911.411.4
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A430430
Horizontal location of axle (mm)202055
Manual Ver.24

Remark :
* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical