Frame Colors

Specification
MVP 502
Nominal Seat Width (inch)15、16、17、1818、2015、16、17、1818、20
Nominal Seat Depth (inch)16181618
Effective Seat Width (mm)430、450、480、505505、555430、450、480、505505、555
Effective Seat Depth (mm)420470420470
Front/Rear Wheel (inch)7/147/147/227/22
Seat Surface Height at Front Edge (mm)520525520525
Backrest Height (mm)490490490490
Armrest Height (mm)260-335260-335260-335260-335
Front Location of Armrest
Structure (mm)
340340340340
Calf Length (mm)410-485410-485410-485410-485
Seat Plane Angle (X°)7777
Seat to Backrest Angle (X°)94-14794-14794-14794-147
Leg to Seat Surface Angle (X°)100-160100-160100-160100-160
Max. User Weight (kg)115115115115
Total Mass (kg)20.3-20.820.9-2121.9-22.322.5-22.9
Mass of Heaviest Part (kg)14.5-14.815.0-15.416.8-1717.2-17.6
Overall Length (mm)1190122511901225
Overall Width (mm)550-635635-700580-665665-730
Overall Height (mm)840 /
1350(with headrest)
840 /
1350(with headrest)
840 /
1350(with headrest)
840 /
1350(with headrest)
Folded Length (mm)785825870905
Folded Width (mm)305305360360
Folded Height (mm)770770770770

Remark :
※ The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
※ Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 
Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Contact Us

Global Distributor