Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModelCHM 100CHM 105
Nominal seat width (in)16181618
Caster x Rear wheel size (in)7 x 22
Maximum user weight (kg)100
Overall length with legrest (mm)970970970970
Overall width (mm)590620590620
Overall height (mm)875875875875
Folded length (mm)960960960960
Folded width (mm)235235235235
Folded height (mm)865865770770
Total mass (kg)14.814.914.915.0
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)14.814.914.915.0
Handrim diameter (mm)485485485485
Horizontal location of axle (mm)30
30
30
30
Minimum turning radius (mm)725760725760
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)700700700700
Pivot width (mm)1080108010801080
Static stability downhill (X°)17
Static stability uphill (X°)11.5
Static stability uphill with anti-tippers (X°)N/A
Static stability sideways (X°)14.5
Seat plane angle (X°)9
Effective seat depth (mm)450450450450
Nominal seat depth (mm)435435435435
Effective seat width (mm)400450400450
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)500500500500
Backrest angle (X°)13
Seat to backrest angle (X°) 94
Backrest height (mm) 380
Leg to seat angle (X°) 97
Footrest to seat distance (mm) 450 ~ 500
Armrest to seat distance (mm) 220
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
310

Remark : 
* The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5 kg.
* The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
* Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method
Download

Contact Us

Global Distributor